Yellow Banana
Yellow motorcycles are worth 5 points, as are yellow slug bugs (Volkswagen Beetles) and yellow boats.
If you happen to see a yellow airplane or helicopter, you get 10 points, giving you an automatic win!Yellow Banana is played in honest fun, so feel free to tweak the rules amongst your family and friends!
About Yellow Banana
- Package name (App ID)
- com.dxdavis.yellowbanana
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Developer
- Dewuan X. Davis
Looking for the Yellow Banana APK?
The safest way to get Yellow Banana (com.dxdavis.yellowbanana) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.
Music Features
Enjoy high-quality music streaming and playback features.
Gaming Features
Enjoy immersive gaming experience with various game modes.
Travel Features
Plan and manage your travels with ease.
See Yellow Banana in Action
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Yellow Banana free?
Yes, Yellow Banana is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install Yellow Banana on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Yellow Banana by Dewuan X. Davis or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is com.dxdavis.yellowbanana?
com.dxdavis.yellowbanana is the App ID (package name) of Yellow Banana on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is Yellow Banana safe to download?
Installing Yellow Banana from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Dewuan X. Davis, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.